KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tech/Engineering

электрогазосварщик

German translation: Gas- und Elektroschweißer


11:56 Dec 17, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: электрогазосварщик
должность на трубопрокатном заводе
Aklimova
German translation:Gas- und Elektroschweißer
Explanation:
oder umgekehrt: Elektro- und Gasschweißer :-)
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Gas- und Elektroschweißer
orbis
4Elektro- und Schutzgasschweisser
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gas- und Elektroschweißer


Explanation:
oder umgekehrt: Elektro- und Gasschweißer :-)

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
0 min

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Elektro- und Schutzgasschweisser


Explanation:
èëè
Elektro- und Autogenschwei?er


    Reference: http://berufenet.arbeitsamt.de/bnet2/S/B2412101zugang_t.html
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 107