KudoZ home » Russian to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

т/х

German translation: теплоход ?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:т/х
German translation:теплоход ?
Entered by: Sybille

11:46 Nov 28, 2006
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: т/х
Предлагаемый агент т/х “ХХХ” – компания «УУУ».

Schiffsagent, aber was heißt т/х?
Sybille
Germany
теплоход ?
Explanation:
Würde das passen?
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
ja, wahrscheinlich ist es теплоход. Muss mich noch beim Kunden vergewissern.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4торговый/технологический холдинг
Nadiya Kyrylenko
3 +1теплоход ?
CHelle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
теплоход ?


Explanation:
Würde das passen?

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
ja, wahrscheinlich ist es теплоход. Muss mich noch beim Kunden vergewissern.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AleTer
26 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
торговый/технологический холдинг


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 мин (2006-11-28 12:14:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Technologieholding

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Technologieholding&btnG=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2006-11-28 12:15:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Handelsholding

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Handelsholding&btnG=Such...

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40