KudoZ home » Russian to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Большегрузный фургон

German translation: Großraum-Koffersattelzug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Большегрузный фургон
German translation: Großraum-Koffersattelzug
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

15:09 Feb 16, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: Большегрузный фургон
Как можно перевести "Большегрузный фургон"?
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Großraum- Koffersattelzug
Explanation:
http://www.ebay.de/itm/V-24-Herpa-Iveco-Grossraum-Koffer-Sat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2012-02-16 15:30:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fuhrpark: Planenfahrzeuge; Autotransporter; Hakenzug-LKW; Großraum- Kippfahrzeuge; Rundholztransporter; Großraum-Koffer-Sattelzüge ...
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grossvolumiger KofferfahrzeugKonstantin Popov
4Großraum- Koffersattelzug
Yuri Dubrov
3Großraum-Kleintransporter
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grossvolumiger Kofferfahrzeug


Explanation:
Kögel - крупнейший европейский производитель автофургонов в Европе


    Reference: http://www.koegel-trailer.com/de/produkte/speditionsgewerbe/...
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Großraum- Koffersattelzug


Explanation:
http://www.ebay.de/itm/V-24-Herpa-Iveco-Grossraum-Koffer-Sat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2012-02-16 15:30:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fuhrpark: Planenfahrzeuge; Autotransporter; Hakenzug-LKW; Großraum- Kippfahrzeuge; Rundholztransporter; Großraum-Koffer-Sattelzüge ...


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 58

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Großraum-Kleintransporter


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33