немые

Italian translation: muto, taciuto

Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: немые
Cкажи, зачем я жду звонка, Зачем немые облака, Плывут ко мне издалека и тают, Зачем любовь коснулась нас, Зачем я плачу в первый раз, Зачем хочу тебя сейчас не знаю.
Irina
Italian translation:muto, taciuto
Explanation:
dimmi,perchè asspeto la chiamata,
perchè le mute nuvole arrivano dal lontano e sisciolgono.....

priblisitel'no tak
Selected response from:

svetaa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4muto / silente
Laura Di Santo
5muto, taciuto
svetaa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
muto / silente


Explanation:
silente è più poetico

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
1 min

agree  Dash
7 mins

agree  CristinaL
10 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muto, taciuto


Explanation:
dimmi,perchè asspeto la chiamata,
perchè le mute nuvole arrivano dal lontano e sisciolgono.....

priblisitel'no tak

svetaa
PRO pts in pair: 4