KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Art/Literary

коснулась

Italian translation: sfiorare/sfiorato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:коснулась
Italian translation:sfiorare/sfiorato
Entered by: Ekaterina I.

14:52 Jan 24, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: коснулась
Зачем любовь коснулась нас
Irina
.....
Explanation:
Nu tut mozhno dat' volu variaziam na temu, tem bolee takui poeticheskuy
ia bi eto skazala
"Perchè l'amore ci ha sfiorati?"
ili "toccati fuggevolmente".

Ili naverniaka naidetsia esche kucha priblizhennih tolkovaniy.


Selected response from:

Ekaterina I.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3.....
Ekaterina I.
5Dlaczego miłość tknęła nas.
Russ
5Lambiti
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
.....


Explanation:
Nu tut mozhno dat' volu variaziam na temu, tem bolee takui poeticheskuy
ia bi eto skazala
"Perchè l'amore ci ha sfiorati?"
ili "toccati fuggevolmente".

Ili naverniaka naidetsia esche kucha priblizhennih tolkovaniy.




Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Bernardini: sfiorati, лучше всего
8 mins

agree  margari
4 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lambiti


Explanation:
Perché l'amore ci ha lambiti (o sfiorati)
Versione un po' poetica

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dlaczego miłość tknęła nas.


Explanation:
La canzone in russo e polacco:

TATU - Skaży zacziem
... тают. Зачем любовь коснулась нас. Зачем ... тают.
Зачем любовь коснулась нас. Зачем ...
klub.chip.pl/levis/teksty/szacz.html - 7k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 07:08:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ecco tutte le canzoni di T ATY:

Âñå ïåñíè ÒÀÒÓ
... Çà÷åì ëþáîâü êîñíóëàñü íàñ? Çà÷åì ÿ ïëà÷ó â
ïåðâûé ðàç? ... Çà÷åì ëþáîâü êîñíóëàñü íàñ? ...
lovely-taty.narod.ru/fan.html - 39k - Ñîõðàíåíî - Ïîõîæèå ñòðàíèöû

HTH
Salutoni
Russ

Russ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish