KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

хвостохранилище

Italian translation: Deposito scorie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:хвостохранилище
Italian translation:Deposito scorie
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

08:19 Nov 21, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: хвостохранилище
Состав электролита Жезказганского медного завода, сбрасываемого на хвостохранилище обогатительной фабрики, г/л


медь -0,8-0,9 цинк-0,4-0.6 мышьяк-10.3-11.4 > железо-1.6-2.0 никель-0.5-0,6.
Cinzia Marcelli
Deposito scorie
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Molte grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Deposito scorie
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
3sito di stoccaggio di rifiuti miniere
a05
3scarti/scorie di lavorazione
Marishka
2bacino di decantazione degli sterili di miniera
Guergana Krasteva


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scarti/scorie di lavorazione


Explanation:
scarti/scorie di lavorazione


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A5%D0%B2%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%...
Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sito di stoccaggio di rifiuti miniere


Explanation:


a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deposito scorie


Explanation:
--

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Molte grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
1 day 6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bacino di decantazione degli sterili di miniera


Explanation:
хранилище жидких отходов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-21 13:18:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

confesso la mia totale ignoranza in materia :)


    Reference: http://www.eionet.europa.eu/gemet/concept?langcode=bg&cp=650...
Guergana Krasteva
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian