KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Завис

Italian translation: si è bloccato il pc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Завис
Italian translation:si è bloccato il pc

10:34 Dec 1, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-04 11:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Завис
Компьютер завис
xxxIberi
si è bloccato il pc
Explanation:
здесь так говорят
Selected response from:

Natalya Vinkler
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2si è bloccato il pc
Natalya Vinkler
5Si è bloccato il computerBarbara Delfino
4 +1sì è impallato
Olga Dorofeeva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si è bloccato il pc


Explanation:
здесь так говорят

Natalya Vinkler
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: sì, diciamo così.
3 hrs
  -> Grazie missdutch

agree  milatrad
17 hrs
  -> Grazie milatrad

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sì è impallato


Explanation:
очень часто так говорят

Olga Dorofeeva
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: registro colloquiale, ma termine usatissimo.
2 hrs
  -> sì, è molto colloquiale, d'accordo, ma si usa molto! grazie!

neutral  milatrad: si, ma é gergo...
16 hrs
  -> d'accordo, ma asker non ha specificato il contesto

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Si è bloccato il computer


Explanation:
Sul dizionario Kovalev compare tra gli esempi dati per il termine Завис

Barbara Delfino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian