KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Вымещают на нем свою злость

Italian translation: riversano su di lui la loro rabbia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Вымещают на нем свою злость
Italian translation:riversano su di lui la loro rabbia
Entered by: missdutch

16:06 Dec 17, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-20 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Вымещают на нем свою злость
Нашли парня на улице и вымещают на нем свою злость
xxxIberi
riversano su di lui la loro rabbia
Explanation:
oppure: lo fanno bersaglio della loro frustrazione.
Selected response from:

missdutch
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2riversano su di lui la loro rabbia
missdutch
4...è scaricano la rabbia su di lui.
Imran Nazirov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...è scaricano la rabbia su di lui.


Explanation:
....è scaricano la rabbia su di lui.

Imran Nazirov
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riversano su di lui la loro rabbia


Explanation:
oppure: lo fanno bersaglio della loro frustrazione.

missdutch
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Formica
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Formica!

agree  Fregia
3 hrs
  -> grazie, Federica, ciao!