KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Чтобы ее больше не раздражать

Italian translation: per non irritarla ulteriormente


08:50 Dec 30, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Чтобы ее больше не раздражать
Cделаем таким образом,чтобы ее больше не раздражать.
xxxLuchino
Italian translation:per non irritarla ulteriormente
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-30 08:54:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per non seccarla ulteriormente - более разговорный вариант.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4per non irritarla ulteriormente
Irena Pizzi
3 +1per non darle più fastidioNadejda Volkova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
per non irritarla ulteriormente


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-30 08:54:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per non seccarla ulteriormente - более разговорный вариант.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: benissimo! Pensavo però "di" invece di "per": facciamo in modo di non irritarla ulteriormente.
26 mins
  -> Grazie, giustissimo!

agree  Marco Indovino: o "ancora di più"
40 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Fregia
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Federica, buon anno, auguroni!

agree  milatrad
6 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per non darle più fastidio


Explanation:
oppure: per non infastidirla più

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis: esatto
9 mins