KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Journalism

прим.авт.

Italian translation: N.d.A.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прим.авт.
Italian translation:N.d.A.
Entered by: Formica

14:00 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Russian term or phrase: прим.авт.
Как перевести сокращенное "примечание автора" в статье:

...что творилось в Генуе во время саммита G8 (прим.авт. – в июле 2001 года в результате уличных столкновений антиглобалистов с полицией....
Formica
N.d.A.
Explanation:
Nota dell'autore.

http://www.piccoligiornalisti.it/glossario.htm
Selected response from:

yuliya81
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2N.d.A.
yuliya81
4 +1N.d.A.milena ferrante
4 +1NdA o Nota dell'Autore
Francesco Billè


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
N.d.A.


Explanation:
Nota dell'autore.

http://www.piccoligiornalisti.it/glossario.htm

yuliya81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
27 mins

agree  Assiolo
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NdA o Nota dell'Autore


Explanation:
Mi sembra più idonea di NdR o Nota del Redattore


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/NDA
Francesco Billè
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
N.d.A.


Explanation:
N.d.A. (nota dell'autore)

però mi sembra strano. nel senso l'autore della nota non è lo stesso dell'autore dell'articolo quindi?

milena ferrante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: magari l'autore dell'articolo sta riportando altre fonti; va benissimo così.
24 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): missdutch