KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Journalism

подспорье

Italian translation: mi erano di grande aiuto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подспорье
Italian translation:mi erano di grande aiuto
Entered by: Formica

14:02 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Journalism
Russian term or phrase: подспорье
...комиксы были для меня очень хорошим подспорьем. Потому что через эти маленькие картинки я учился выражать свои мысли.
Formica
mi erano di grande aiuto
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Anna Mongia
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4mi erano di grande aiuto
Anna Mongia
5 +1aiuto ; soccorso , sostegno , appoggio
yuliya81


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mi erano di grande aiuto


Explanation:
*

Anna Mongia
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi
23 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  missdutch
27 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Assiolo
2 hrs

agree  Fregia
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aiuto ; soccorso , sostegno , appoggio


Explanation:
В словаре есть...
Поддержка, помощь.

yuliya81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Здесь aiuto
2 hrs
  -> Согласна. Я скопировала все, что было в словаре. А по контексту понятно, что это синоним "помощи".