ЗИП

Italian translation: pezzi di ricambio

15:47 Oct 3, 2004
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: ЗИП
Перечень поставляемых ЗИП за период гарантийной эксплуатации оборудования
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Italian translation:pezzi di ricambio
Explanation:
L'acronimo sta per çàï÷àñòè, èñòðóìåíòû, ïðèñïîñîáëåíèÿ (o anche ïðèíàäëåæíîñòè), quindi in teoria non sarebbe solo pezzi di ricambio. Nel link che ti riporto, pero', l'espressione ïåðå÷åíü ÇÈÏ viene tradotto in inglese come "spare part list".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-10-03 16:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, l\'espressione viene \"tradotta\", ovviamente :)
Selected response from:

Corrado Piazzetta
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zapasnyje instrumenty
Marishka
4 +1pezzi di ricambio
Corrado Piazzetta


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÇÈÏ
pezzi di ricambio


Explanation:
L'acronimo sta per çàï÷àñòè, èñòðóìåíòû, ïðèñïîñîáëåíèÿ (o anche ïðèíàäëåæíîñòè), quindi in teoria non sarebbe solo pezzi di ricambio. Nel link che ti riporto, pero', l'espressione ïåðå÷åíü ÇÈÏ viene tradotto in inglese come "spare part list".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-10-03 16:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, l\'espressione viene \"tradotta\", ovviamente :)


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=spare
Corrado Piazzetta
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
§©§ª§±
zapasnyje instrumenty


Explanation:
Guarda il Link Sokr.ru ¨¨ favoloso!
§Ù§Ñ§á§Ñ§ã§ß§í§Ö §Ú§ß§ã§ä§â§å§Þ§Ö§ß§ä§í §Ú §á§â§Ú§Ò§à§â§í

§Ù§Ñ§á§Ñ§ã§ß§í§Ö §Ú§ß§ã§ä§â§å§Þ§Ö§ß§ä§í §Ú §á§â§Ú§ã§á§à§ã§à§Ò§Ý§Ö§ß§Ú§ñ

§Ù§Ñ§á§Ñ§ã§ß§í§Ö §Ú§ß§ã§ä§â§å§Þ§Ö§ß§ä§í §Ú §á§â§Ú§ß§Ñ§Õ§Ý§Ö§Ø§ß§à§ã§ä§Ú


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2004-10-03 16:58:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zapasnyje instumenty i pribory

zapasnyje instumenty i prisposoblenija

zapasnyje instumenty i prinadleznosti


Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search