KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Law (general)

следственный корпус

Italian translation: reparto inquirente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:следственный корпус
Italian translation:reparto inquirente

13:15 Feb 10, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-14 10:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: следственный корпус
Tutta la frase è: Отвел в следственный корпус, запер в «трамвае».
Questo corpo si trova all'interno di una prigione. Potrebbe trattarsi di una camera per gli interrogatori?
Grazie
natydanila
Italy
reparto inquirente
Explanation:
edificio del reparto (sezione, ufficio) inquirente

interrogatorio - это скорее допрос, а не следствие, которое является более общим понятием
Selected response from:

Esegeda
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reparto inquirente
Esegeda
3ufficio del Pubblico ministero
Rossinka
3stanza degli interrogatori
missdutch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stanza degli interrogatori


Explanation:
In genere in Italia viene chiamata così, anche se "corpus" sembra suggerire un edificio distaccato adibito agli interrogatori. Forse dipende dalla grandezza della prigioni.

missdutch
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reparto inquirente


Explanation:
edificio del reparto (sezione, ufficio) inquirente

interrogatorio - это скорее допрос, а не следствие, которое является более общим понятием


    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=KutoAAAAMAAJ&q=reparto+inqui...
    Reference: http://www.agentura.ru/infrastructure/specprisons/lefortovo/
Esegeda
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: brava!
3 days20 hrs
  -> grazie!:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ufficio del Pubblico ministero


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4