KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Other

тайком

Italian translation: Mi ha lanciato uno sguardo furtivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тайком
Italian translation:Mi ha lanciato uno sguardo furtivo
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

12:38 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: тайком
На меня тайком взгляд бросил
Irina
Mi ha lanciato uno sguardo furtivo
Explanation:
Mi sembra piú poetico...
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mi ha lanciato uno sguardo furtivo
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
5 +1mi diede un'occhiata di nascosto
Mark Bernardini


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mi diede un'occhiata di nascosto


Explanation:
mi guardò in segreto. Anche qui, sarebbe d'uopo avere un minimo di contesto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 14:10:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche di soppiatto...

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oldnick: OK versione primaria
1 hr

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mi ha lanciato uno sguardo furtivo


Explanation:
Mi sembra piú poetico...

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
15 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
4 days