KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Other

допьяна

Italian translation: Al matrimonio ci si ubriacherà


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:допьяна
Italian translation:Al matrimonio ci si ubriacherà
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

12:40 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: допьяна
Будет свадьба допьяна
Irina
Al matrimonio ci si ubriacherà
Explanation:
Variazione sul tema.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Al matrimonio ci si ubriacherà
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
5 +1E al matrimonio si berrà a iosa
Mark Bernardini
5 +1Il matrimonio si concluderà con una bella sbronza
Laura Di Santo
4le nozze
oldnick


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
E al matrimonio si berrà a iosa


Explanation:
...ci si ubriacherà... Decisamente, è arduo tradurre senza un minimo di contesto, trattandosi di letteratura e non di una descrizione tecnico-commerciale.

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le nozze


Explanation:
ci saranno le nozze scatenatissime (la festa delle nozze scatenatissima)

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 129

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Al matrimonio ci si ubriacherà


Explanation:
Variazione sul tema.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
15 hrs

agree  Traduko
272 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il matrimonio si concluderà con una bella sbronza


Explanation:
Altra variazione...D'altra parte senza contesto, si possono solo proporre alcune delle possibili varianti. Altre potrebbero essere: "si verseranno fiumi di vino" o "si potrà bere fino ad ubriacarsi", ecc. Buon lavoro!

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Traduko
268 days