KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Other

вульгарный

Italian translation: volgare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вульгарный
Italian translation:volgare
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:27 Dec 25, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: вульгарный
если это говорят о человеке
estivo
Russian Federation
volgare
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-25 10:17:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ñïàñèáî çà ãðåéäèíã, estivo! Ñ Ðîæäåñòâîì è Ñ Íîâûì Ãîäîì!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî çà îòâåò

Ñ Ðîæäåñòâîì è Ñ Íîâûì Ãîäîì
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ne znaju, kakoj
Marishka
5volgare
Giuseppe Tria
4 +1volgare
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volgare


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-25 10:17:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ñïàñèáî çà ãðåéäèíã, estivo! Ñ Ðîæäåñòâîì è Ñ Íîâûì Ãîäîì!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî çà îòâåò

Ñ Ðîæäåñòâîì è Ñ Íîâûì Ãîäîì

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
4 hrs
  -> Grazie, Federica Masante!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volgare


Explanation:
ìîæíî óïîòðåáèòü volgare äëÿ âåùåé è äëÿ ëþäåé.


Giuseppe Tria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ne znaju, kakoj


Explanation:
Potomu chto ne mogu procitat' na moje PC Cirillico.
Mozete napisat' etot termin latinskim shriftom?

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 130