KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Tech/Engineering

мойка

Italian translation: lavandino, lavello, lavabo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:мойка
Italian translation:lavandino, lavello, lavabo
Entered by: Valentina Jivkova

16:25 May 22, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: мойка
мойка 88 см, dx
Valentina Jivkova
Italy
Lavandino, Lavello, Lavabo
Explanation:
V ital'janskom jazyke est' tri slova, zavisimo ot oblosti.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lavandino, Lavello, Lavabo
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
3il lavabo
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il lavabo


Explanation:
֏, dimitrova!
Re.: El Italiano esencial


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lavandino, Lavello, Lavabo


Explanation:
V ital'janskom jazyke est' tri slova, zavisimo ot oblosti.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374