KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

лаг

Italian translation: travetto


13:27 Dec 13, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: лаг
Оригинал:

Товар (дверные полотна) должен быть упакован в пачки и сложен на лаги.

Перевод: La Merce (le porti) deve essere imballata in pacchi e posata su....?

Подскажите, как переводятся "лаги"?

Заранее большое спасибо!
Anna Larina
Italy
Italian translation:travetto
Explanation:
trave di legno.

http://www.op-lags.ru/
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4travetto
oldnick
4pedaneninacapri
3palletJulia Rosini


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travetto


Explanation:
trave di legno.

http://www.op-lags.ru/

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedane


Explanation:
pedane di legno..


ninacapri
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pallet


Explanation:
возможно

Julia Rosini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian