KudoZ home » Russian to Lithuanian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

скворечник

Lithuanian translation: inkilas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:скворечник
Lithuanian translation:inkilas
Entered by: Aleksei G�nter

14:40 Jan 14, 2008
Russian to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Russian term or phrase: скворечник
Домик для птиц в виде небольшой будки, укрепленной на длинном шесте или на дереве.
Aleksei G�nter
inkilas
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

vita_translates
Lithuania
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2inkilas
vita_translates
5inkilas
Sergijus Kuzma


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inkilas


Explanation:
-

vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Labai achiu!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  all trans
11 mins

agree  Justas Staniulis
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inkilas


Explanation:
Small "house" for birds, mostly starlings.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot.