KudoZ home » Russian to Lithuanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

разобщительном кране

Lithuanian translation: skiriamasis čiaupas


18:23 Jan 12, 2008
Russian to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: разобщительном кране
Проверить наличие скобы и пломбы на разобщительном кране. (Geležinkelio terminas)
vita_translates
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:skiriamasis čiaupas
Explanation:
RU->LT glžk. žodynas
Selected response from:

Ramona Krankalyte
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skiriamasis čiaupas
Ramona Krankalyte
4atjungimo čiaupasLeonardas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Разобщительный кран
atjungimo čiaupas


Explanation:
Разобщительный кран служит для отключения магистрали от прицепа и устанавливается перед соединительной головкой. Кран открывают после присоединения пневматической системы прицепа.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 47

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skiriamasis čiaupas


Explanation:
RU->LT glžk. žodynas

Ramona Krankalyte
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 10