KudoZ home » Russian to Lithuanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

перемычка

Lithuanian translation: jungė


09:48 Jan 16, 2008
Russian to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: перемычка
блок индикаций анализирует наличие перемычки в кабеле
локальной вычеслительной сети

(geležinkelio terminas)
vita_translates
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:jungė
Explanation:
RU->LT glžk. žodynas
Selected response from:

Ramona Krankalyte
Grading comment
Ačiū, Ramona, pasitikėsim jūsų žodynu..:))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jungė
Ramona Krankalyte
3užtvara, pertvaraLeonardas


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
užtvara, pertvara


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 47

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jungė


Explanation:
RU->LT glžk. žodynas

Ramona Krankalyte
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Ačiū, Ramona, pasitikėsim jūsų žodynu..:))