KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Bus/Financial

СП

Polish translation: JV


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:СП
Polish translation:JV
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

18:46 Dec 26, 2003
Russian to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: СП
СП "Фирма"
Как эта аббревиатура обозначается по-польски? (совместное предприятие "Фирма"). (Возможно, вопрос уже задавался - не обессудьте...)
Sergei Kramitch
JV
Explanation:
albo po prostu: spółka joint venture

bardzo rzadko tłumaczy się to na polski
[Słownik pięciojęzyczny ekonomiczno-handlowy]

HOTELE WOLFF-JUVENTUR
Spółka Joint Venture
Rynek - Ratusz 24
50-101 WROCŁAW

Spółka joint venture
Basell Europe Holdings BV i PKN ORLEN SA
Utworzenie JV PKN ORLEN i Basell wynika ze strategii Koncernu
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ńďŕńčáî!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1JV
lim0nka
5WP
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
WP


Explanation:
... inwestorom Fundacji -ukrainskim, ktorzy chca nabyc prawa korporacyjne przedsiebiorstwa,
lub polskim, ktorzy pragna stworzyc wspolne przedsiebiorstwo w Ukrainie ...
www.upcfc.org/upcfc/public/www/UPCinfo.nsf/0/ 8DB5A6342E36E390C2256CFE0035900B?OpenDocument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-12-26 19:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ďđŕâäŕ, ďĺđâŕ˙ ŕńńîöčŕöč˙ ó ďîë˙ęŕ áóäĺň - Wojsko Polskie. Ŕáđĺâčŕňóđŕ ňčďŕ íŕřĺăî ŃĎ, íŕńęîëüęî ˙ çíŕţ, íĺ î÷ĺíü óďîňđĺáčňĺëüíŕ.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ŃĎ
JV


Explanation:
albo po prostu: spółka joint venture

bardzo rzadko tłumaczy się to na polski
[Słownik pięciojęzyczny ekonomiczno-handlowy]

HOTELE WOLFF-JUVENTUR
Spółka Joint Venture
Rynek - Ratusz 24
50-101 WROCŁAW

Spółka joint venture
Basell Europe Holdings BV i PKN ORLEN SA
Utworzenie JV PKN ORLEN i Basell wynika ze strategii Koncernu


    Reference: http://www.akme.pl/referencje/ref13.htm
    Reference: http://www.orlen.pl/pliki/6/6/pkn_basell.ppt
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Ńďŕńčáî!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
2 hrs
  -> dziкki :)