KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Linguistics

причастный оборот

Polish translation: zwrot imiesłowowy


13:16 Dec 30, 2003
Russian to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics / grammar
Russian term or phrase: причастный оборот
причастный оборот
svtl
Polish translation:zwrot imiesłowowy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zwrot imiesłowowy
Maciej Andrzejczak
5wyrażenie imiesłowowe
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ďđč÷ŕńňíűé îáîđîň
zwrot imiesłowowy


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
4 hrs

neutral  lim0nka: wyraїenie imiesіowowe, Twoja propozycja to kalka
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ďđč÷ŕńňíűé îáîđîň
wyrażenie imiesłowowe


Explanation:
zwrto imiesłowowy to kalka z rosyjskiego, po polsku nazywa się to wyrażenie


    Reference: http://ksiegarnia.pwn.pl/pdf/2133.pdf
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish