KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Religion

Что Бог сочетал, Того человек да не разлучает

Polish translation: Co Bóg złączył, człowiek niech nie rozłącza


09:36 Aug 11, 2006
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Religion
Russian term or phrase: Что Бог сочетал, Того человек да не разлучает
Что Бог сочетал,
Того человек да не разлучает
(Матфей 19,6)
(Napis na Świadectwu Kościelnym)
Sergei Kramitch
Polish translation:Co Bóg złączył, człowiek niech nie rozłącza
Explanation:
formuła na ślubie :)
Selected response from:

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Co więc Bóg złączył, niech człowiek nie rozdziela
Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
4 +1Co Bóg złączył, człowiek niech nie rozłącza
Irena Daniluk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Co więc Bóg złączył, niech człowiek nie rozdziela


Explanation:
http://www.biblegateway.com/passage/?book_id=47&chapter=19&v...

Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
8 mins
  -> Tack, Vanda!

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
23 mins
  -> Dziękuję, Maciej!

agree  IwonaASzymaniak: Jest też z inym szykiem "człowiek niech nie rozdziela"
48 mins
  -> Dziękuję, SyIwonka!

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez
54 mins
  -> Dziękuję, Monika!

agree  Zasowska
339 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Co Bóg złączył, człowiek niech nie rozłącza


Explanation:
formuła na ślubie :)

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrabatka
1 day4 hrs
  -> dzięki