KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Tech/Engineering

обножка

Polish translation: pyłek kwiatowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обножка
Polish translation:pyłek kwiatowy
Entered by: Katarzyna Chmiel

08:02 Jan 4, 2002
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: обножка
Что-то сходное с цветными пыльцами?
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
pylek (kwiatowy)
Explanation:
Îáíîćęŕ - ýňî öâĺňî÷íŕ˙ ďűëüöŕ, ńîáđŕííŕ˙ ď÷ĺëŕěč.

Ńîńňŕâ: ď÷ĺëčíŕ˙ ďűëüöŕ (îáíîćęŕ)
îáîăŕůĺííŕ˙ âčňŕěčíîě Ń (řčďîâíčę ...
medunica-e.narod.ru/drage-balzam.html

ÇÄÎĐÎÂÜĹ ÍŔ ĘĐŰËÜßŐ Ď×ĹËŰ
... ď÷ĺë; ďđîďîëčń; ěŕňî÷íîĺ ěîëî÷ęî; ď÷ĺëčíŕ˙ ďűëüöŕ (îáíîćęŕ); ďĺđăŕ; ď÷ĺëčíűé ˙ä; âîńę ...
medunica-e.narod.ru/info-produkte.html

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pylek (kwiatowy)
Natalie
4Obnóża pyłkowe, obnóża pszczeleabali


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pylek (kwiatowy)


Explanation:
Îáíîćęŕ - ýňî öâĺňî÷íŕ˙ ďűëüöŕ, ńîáđŕííŕ˙ ď÷ĺëŕěč.

Ńîńňŕâ: ď÷ĺëčíŕ˙ ďűëüöŕ (îáíîćęŕ)
îáîăŕůĺííŕ˙ âčňŕěčíîě Ń (řčďîâíčę ...
medunica-e.narod.ru/drage-balzam.html

ÇÄÎĐÎÂÜĹ ÍŔ ĘĐŰËÜßŐ Ď×ĹËŰ
... ď÷ĺë; ďđîďîëčń; ěŕňî÷íîĺ ěîëî÷ęî; ď÷ĺëčíŕ˙ ďűëüöŕ (îáíîćęŕ); ďĺđăŕ; ď÷ĺëčíűé ˙ä; âîńę ...
medunica-e.narod.ru/info-produkte.html



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 220
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obnóża pyłkowe, obnóża pszczele


Explanation:
Oбножка rzeczywiscie jest "цветочной пыльцой", pylkiem kwiatowym, zebranym przez pszczoly.


    Reference: http://www.kki.net.pl/jaszczyk/pylek.htm
abali
PRO pts in pair: 4