KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Tech/Engineering

определяются по

Polish translation: są określane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:определяются по
Polish translation:są określane
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

19:36 Dec 17, 2003
Russian to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: определяются по
przyczyny powstawania brakуw
Sergei Kramitch
są określane
Explanation:
w oparciu o badania
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1są określane
Maciej Andrzejczak
5sa wyznaczane/orzekane
Immo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
îďđĺäĺë˙ţňń˙ ďî
są określane


Explanation:
w oparciu o badania

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: na podstawie badaс! ;-) 'W oparciu o' to wyj№tkowo brzydki bі№d. Oprzeж moїna siк o pіot, ale nie o badania.
1 hr
  -> biorк to sobie do serca - to 'opieranie siк' mnie przeњladuje, ci№gle zapominam o tym...

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sa wyznaczane/orzekane


Explanation:
sa wyznaczane badz tez orzekane na podstawie
to propozycja, ktora chyba troche lepiej brzmi stylistycznie,
zrodlo slownik polsko-rosyjski,Dworecki


Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish