KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

кабельная стяжка

Spanish translation: brida de cables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:кабельная стяжка
Spanish translation:brida de cables
Entered by: Aliaksandr Laushuk

10:58 Nov 11, 2007
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Топливная система
Russian term or phrase: кабельная стяжка
Вид соединения
Aliaksandr Laushuk
Argentina
brida de cables
Explanation:
Cравните картинки на:
http://www.amidata.es/componentes-electronicos-es/circuitos-...
http://www.luxinfo.ru/boards13-6-do1-id175.php
и масса др. ссылок в сети

Eще их называют кабельные хомуты
http://www.elecktra.ru/doc.php?id=1166357443

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-11-11 18:45:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bариант 'abrazadera para cables'.
http://www.logismarket.es/innertec-sl/abrazadera-para-cables...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3brida de cables
Ekaterina Guerbek
3cinta de cablesRyszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cinta de cables


Explanation:
en inglés "cable band"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-11-11 17:54:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: sujeción de/para cables - http://images.google.pl/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=pl&lr=&q=suj...


    Reference: http://images.google.pl/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=pl&lr=&q=cab...
Ryszard Matuszewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brida de cables


Explanation:
Cравните картинки на:
http://www.amidata.es/componentes-electronicos-es/circuitos-...
http://www.luxinfo.ru/boards13-6-do1-id175.php
и масса др. ссылок в сети

Eще их называют кабельные хомуты
http://www.elecktra.ru/doc.php?id=1166357443

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-11-11 18:45:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bариант 'abrazadera para cables'.
http://www.logismarket.es/innertec-sl/abrazadera-para-cables...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lianiuka: abrazadera (cable tie)
14 mins
  -> Cпасибо, Лидия!

agree  etale: Abrazadera me parece mejor opción
13 hrs
  -> Cпасибо! Посмотрела в магазине пакеты: дейст-но, есть разные надписи на одинаковыx товараx ("bridas", "abrazaderas" и даже "corbatas" - букв. перевод с англ.)

agree  Hemuss
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Hemuss!