KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

рН водной суспензии

Spanish translation: pH de la suspensión acuosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рН водной суспензии
Spanish translation:pH de la suspensión acuosa
Entered by: Lidia Lianiuka

16:50 Dec 12, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Indices físico químicos
Russian term or phrase: рН водной суспензии
- Удельная геометрическая поверхность
-Удельная условная поверхность
-Удельная внешняя поверхность
-Удельная адсорбционная поверхность
-Адсорбция дибутилфталата
-рН водной суспензии

P.S. Sobre todo, ese рН
Guillermo de la Puerta
suspensión acuosa
Explanation:
suspensión acuosa
suspensión - Estado de un cuerpo, cuyas partículas se mezclan con el fluido, sin deshacerse en él.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2010-12-12 18:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pH de suspensi'on acuosa
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Большое спасибо: )

willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suspensión acuosa
Lidia Lianiuka
4 -1ph de la solución acuosa
Marina Zaitseva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ph de la solución acuosa


Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=hts&oq=&hl...




    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/PH
Marina Zaitseva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lidia Lianiuka: это водный раствор, а не суспензия
22 mins
  -> lapsus cálami

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspensión acuosa


Explanation:
suspensión acuosa
suspensión - Estado de un cuerpo, cuyas partículas se mezclan con el fluido, sin deshacerse en él.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2010-12-12 18:27:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pH de suspensi'on acuosa

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Большое спасибо: )

willdlp