KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

цеховая лаборатория

Spanish translation: laboratorio de la planta


00:20 Dec 13, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Indices físico químicos
Russian term or phrase: цеховая лаборатория
-Номер партии

-Дата изготовления

-Масса нетто

-Начальник цеховой лаборатории
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:laboratorio de la planta
Explanation:
La equivalencia de un цех suele ser "planta".
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3laboratorio de la planta
Olga Korobenko
3 +3el laboratorio del taller
Tatiana Voloshchuk
4laboratorio de la planta vs laboratoro del taller
Laura Ester Hernández


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el laboratorio del taller


Explanation:
...

Tatiana Voloshchuk
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  junona: Agree
6 hrs
  -> Spasibo!

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
11 hrs
  -> Spasibo!

agree  Maximova: laboratorio de l taller o de la sección.
4 days
  -> Spasibo!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
laboratorio de la planta


Explanation:
La equivalencia de un цех suele ser "planta".

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: А разве planta - это не целое предприятие? Я не настаиваю, но мне всегда так казалось.
17 mins
  -> Точного разграничения нет, но целое предприятие, как правило, fábrica, а в нем уже могут быть всяческие plantas. Taller в рамках предприятия мне не встречалось, обычно это отдельные мастерские.

agree  IrinaDVL
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Hemuss
6 days
  -> Спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratorio de la planta vs laboratoro del taller


Explanation:
Considero que ambas opciones son correctas y su elección debería responder al contexto que se utilice. Por ejemplo, se puede tratar del laboratorio de control de calidad de una fábrica (planta de producción) de reactivos quimicos, o puede referirse al laboratorio del taller de pintura de una fábrica textil.



Laura Ester Hernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish