KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

битумно-полимерные материалы

Spanish translation: láminas de betún polimérico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:битумно-полимерные материалы
Spanish translation:láminas de betún polimérico
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

19:52 Nov 17, 2013
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: битумно-полимерные материалы
En un documento sobre materiales de recubrimiento.

Битумные и битумно-полимерные рулонные материалы (кроме беспокровных) должны быть теплостойкими при испытании в условиях, приведенных в таблице 2
Fernando Muela
Spain
polímeros con betún
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2013-11-17 21:09:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También he encontrado láminas de betún polimérico, creo que es más exacto que mi primera variante

http://www.texsa.com/es/docs/ES_generalImper.pdf
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Natalia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1polímeros con betún
Natalia Makeeva
3Materiales de polímero y betún, betuminosos
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Materiales de polímero y betún, betuminosos


Explanation:
Кровельные материалы полимерно-битумные мягкие цена в ...
www.ua.all.biz/krovelnye-materialy-polimerno-bitu...
Diese Seite übersetzen
174 предложений Кровельные материалы полимерно-битумные мягкие в ... Materiales de techo de polímero y betún, betuminosos (flexibles) en Bolivia ...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polímeros con betún


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2013-11-17 21:09:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También he encontrado láminas de betún polimérico, creo que es más exacto que mi primera variante

http://www.texsa.com/es/docs/ES_generalImper.pdf


    Reference: http://www.miliarium.com/Proyectos/Pliegos/AyuntamientoMadri...
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias, Natalia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!