International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

ннужная локация

Spanish translation: localización necesaria


23:06 Aug 24, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Russian term or phrase: ннужная локация
Estoy traduciendo cadenas de texto en un videojuego y me aparece esta frase. No tengo más contexto y no se me ocurre cómo traducir "ннужная".

Gracias de antemano.

Elena
Elena Sánchez Martín
Spain
Spanish translation:localización necesaria
Explanation:
Во-первых, само выражение "нужная локация" очень похоже на плохой перевод с другого языка. Во-вторых, в слове нужная только одна н.
Selected response from:

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Tatiana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ненужная локация
Viliaman
4localización necesaria
Tatiana Vasilieva


  

Answers


9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
localización necesaria


Explanation:
Во-первых, само выражение "нужная локация" очень похоже на плохой перевод с другого языка. Во-вторых, в слове нужная только одна н.

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Tatiana.

2532 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ненужная локация


Explanation:
Posiblemente sea ненужная локация. Es decir: o sobra una н o falta una e

Viliaman
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian