KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Law/Patents

ob'yekt (Urgente)

Spanish translation: un inmueble


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ob'yekt (Urgente)
Spanish translation:un inmueble
Entered by: Leonids Karklins

19:26 Jan 30, 2002
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: ob'yekt (Urgente)
En la frase "ob'yekt nedvizhimosti"
(Con carбcteres latinos, por favor)
Fernando Muela
Spain
un inmueble
Explanation:
Partiendo del principio que lo genial es bien simple :) A ver si te sirve.
Selected response from:

Leonids Karklins
Latvia
Grading comment
Gracias, Leonids.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1articulo
Eva Blanar
5bien inmueblerafa
4un inmuebleLeonids Karklins


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articulo


Explanation:
with a long "i" (I don't have that font in Outlook)

in general: objeto

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
58 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bien inmueble


Explanation:
de que nedvizimosti es inmueble estoy seguro, ahora, ya sabrás que obiekt en ruso tiene un significado más vago y amplio que en castellano, pero supongo que te cuadrará

rafa
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 7

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un inmueble


Explanation:
Partiendo del principio que lo genial es bien simple :) A ver si te sirve.

Leonids Karklins
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Gracias, Leonids.