KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Medical (general)

Определяется протрузия

Spanish translation: se observa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Определяется протрузия
Spanish translation:se observa
Entered by: Guadalupe Cáceres

22:04 Feb 5, 2012
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Определяется протрузия
Меня интересует перевод именно слова «определяется» в медицинском контексте. Например, определяются признаки дистрофических изменений, определяется протрузия, определяются гемангиомы, и.т.д. Это протокол обследования (магнитно-резонансная томография пояснично-крестцового отдела) Как его лучше перевести? Спасибо.
Vera8
se observa
Explanation:
Antes de hacer un diagnóstico se hacen observaciones a partir de las diferentes pruebas médicas.
Selected response from:

Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se observa
Guadalupe Cáceres
4manifestarseEllen Kraus
3 +1se detecta
Tatiana Vasilieva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se detecta


Explanation:
Большой русско-испанский словарь. © «Русский язык-Медиа», 2004, Туровер Г.Я., Ногейра Х. такñе предлагает следующее:

определять болезнь — diagnosticar la enfermedad

Но в этом конктретном случае я бы сказала "se detecta(n)".

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alboa
12 hrs
  -> спасибо

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se observa


Explanation:
Antes de hacer un diagnóstico se hacen observaciones a partir de las diferentes pruebas médicas.

Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moisés Jomarrón de la Cerda
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Moisés!

agree  Liudmila K
1 day20 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Liudmila!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifestarse


Explanation:
... Magnetic resonance imaging demonstrated severe L4/5 disc protrusion.
or: at the MRI a protrusion became manifest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-02-05 23:09:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i.e. при MRI стала видной протрузия

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12