KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Other

выпускник

Spanish translation: graduado


16:40 Sep 10, 2001
Russian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: выпускник
"Ассоциаиая выпускников МГУ"
Как можно перевести на испанский?
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:graduado
Explanation:
Asociacion de los graduados de la Universidad Esttal de Moscu.
"Vypusknik" - esta palabra se utiliza para denominar a los que ya terminaron sus estudios en la univeridad.
Selected response from:

Birute
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3graduado
Birute
4Asociación de universitarios en su ultimo año en la Universidad de Estado de MoscúMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asociación de universitarios en su ultimo año en la Universidad de Estado de Moscú


Explanation:
Asociación de universitarios en su ultimo año en la Universidad de Estado de Moscú

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
graduado


Explanation:
Asociacion de los graduados de la Universidad Esttal de Moscu.
"Vypusknik" - esta palabra se utiliza para denominar a los que ya terminaron sus estudios en la univeridad.

Birute
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
59 mins

agree  _Alena
2 hrs

agree  Olga1204
5 hrs