KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

Что кому Бог дает, Н.А.

Spanish translation: a cada uno, lo que Dios le de


14:24 Jul 11, 2008
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Literature
Russian term or phrase: Что кому Бог дает, Н.А.
Помогите понимать. Фраза из рассказа Бунина И А. Контекст: женщина жалуется о несчастным прошлом.
Спасибо.
pinet
Spanish translation:a cada uno, lo que Dios le de
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Spasibo, también por las correcciones.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a cada uno, lo que Dios le de
Ekaterina Guerbek
4a cada uno Dios da lo suyo, N.A.
Olga Korobenko


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a cada uno Dios da lo suyo, N.A.


Explanation:
N.A. será un nombre, ¿no?
Es algo como "suum quique"

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a cada uno, lo que Dios le de


Explanation:


Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Spasibo, también por las correcciones.