KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Telecom(munications)

двухпроводное окончание

Spanish translation: terminal de 2 cables/hilos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:двухпроводное окончание
Spanish translation:terminal de 2 cables/hilos
Entered by: Lidia Lianiuka

18:10 Sep 2, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: двухпроводное окончание
¿Cuál sería el término técnico más adecuado?

Сопротивление изоляции по отношению к заземленному корпусу:
- для двухпроводных окончаний – не менее 100 МОм;
Fernando Muela
Spain
terminal de 2 cables/hilos
Explanation:
http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&lr=&q=terminal cable&bt...
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terminación de dos cablesFeigola
2terminal de 2 cables/hilos
Lidia Lianiuka


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminación de dos cables


Explanation:
Es la traducción literal, hay algunos resultados en google, mira p.ej. el enlace abajo, aunque posiblemente exista algún término más...


    Reference: http://www.maximopc.org/articulos/sensor_ct_-_288.html
Feigola
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
terminal de 2 cables/hilos


Explanation:
http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&lr=&q=terminal cable&bt...

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.