KudoZ home » Russian to Swedish » Art/Literary

scitat voron

Swedish translation: stå/sitta och gapa


01:23 Nov 6, 2001
Russian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: scitat voron
Ty opiat nevnimatelen. Snova schitaesh voron...

Ты опять невнимателен. Считаешь ворон.
Rostislau Golod
Swedish translation:stå/sitta och gapa
Explanation:
"Du är ouppmärksam/oartig igen. Du står/sitter där och gapar". Ñ÷èòàü âîðîí är ett idiom "stå och gapa"
Selected response from:

nasholm
Grading comment
Thanks for the efforts anyway....


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stå/sitta och gapanasholm
4stå/sitta och gapanasholm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stå/sitta och gapa


Explanation:
"Du är ouppmärksam/oartig igen. Du står/sitter där och gapar". Ñ÷èòàü âîðîí är ett idiom "stå och gapa"

nasholm
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for the efforts anyway....


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stå/sitta och gapa


Explanation:
Du är oartig/ouppmärksam igen. Står där och gapar.

nasholm
PRO pts in pair: 12