KudoZ home » Russian to Ukrainian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

приводить

Ukrainian translation: призводити


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приводить
Ukrainian translation:призводити
Entered by: olenast

20:07 Nov 30, 2004
Russian to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: приводить
это может привести к поломке - навести?
olenast
Canada
призводити
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-30 20:14:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clearing
... невірний рух може призвести до поломки, або інших ...
znakhidka.narod.ru/htm/clearing.htm

Застосування ультразвукового ...
... бруд, контактна рідина і т.п. не зможуть призвести до поломки приладу. ...
www.ndt.com.ua/technologies/prikarpattransgaz.shtml

Журнал ТехноХІТ - Для чого потрібен ...
... це може призвести до його поломки. ...
www.technohit.com.ua/article/20/ - 15k
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Ludwig, когда перееду в Канаду - лично отблагодарю :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1спричинити
Jarema
4призводитиLudwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приводить
спричинити


Explanation:
спричинити
чи
призвести

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-11-30 20:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спричинити поломку
чи
Призвести дло поломки.

Вважаю, що спричинити - краще.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
20 mins
  -> Дякую!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приводить
призводити


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-30 20:14:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clearing
... невірний рух може призвести до поломки, або інших ...
znakhidka.narod.ru/htm/clearing.htm

Застосування ультразвукового ...
... бруд, контактна рідина і т.п. не зможуть призвести до поломки приладу. ...
www.ndt.com.ua/technologies/prikarpattransgaz.shtml

Журнал ТехноХІТ - Для чого потрібен ...
... це може призвести до його поломки. ...
www.technohit.com.ua/article/20/ - 15k


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Ludwig, когда перееду в Канаду - лично отблагодарю :)