poslovna pasiva, poslovna imovina

English translation: operating liabilities, operating assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:poslovna pasiva, poslovna imovina
English translation:operating liabilities, operating assets
Entered by: Ana Petrov

17:13 Mar 8, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheet
Serbian term or phrase: poslovna pasiva, poslovna imovina
Stavke u bilansu stanja
Ana Petrov
operating liabilities, operating assets
Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/university/financialstatements/f...
http://www.investopedia.com/university/fundamentalanalysis/b...
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5operating liabilities, operating assets
Miomira Brankovic
4 +1liabilities, assets
Emilija Ivanovska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liabilities, assets


Explanation:
.

Emilija Ivanovska
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SSL-Maida B
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
operating liabilities, operating assets


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/university/financialstatements/f...
http://www.investopedia.com/university/fundamentalanalysis/b...


Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Stephenson
23 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mirjana Gacanovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Jelena Bubalo
14 hrs

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
16 hrs

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search