metod primene diskontnih stopa

English translation: discount rate method

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:metod primene diskontnih stopa
English translation:discount rate method
Entered by: Dragi Peltechki

11:22 Nov 23, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Serbian term or phrase: metod primene diskontnih stopa
metod za procenu vrednosti kapitala
Dragi Peltechki
discount rate method
Explanation:
primjena se u ovom slučaju podrazumijeva

"It was noted that the discount rate method will be better for disclosure purposes..." http://www.iasplus.com/agenda/0201.htm
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3discount rate method
Kristina Kolic
4 +2method of applying discount rate
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
method of applying discount rate


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/url?q=http://scholar.google.com/schola...

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeljko Puljak
4 mins

agree  Jelena Bubalo
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
discount rate method


Explanation:
primjena se u ovom slučaju podrazumijeva

"It was noted that the discount rate method will be better for disclosure purposes..." http://www.iasplus.com/agenda/0201.htm

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilija Ivanovska
1 hr

agree  Jelena Bubalo
4 hrs

agree  Radica Schenck
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search