podaci o reklamaciji

English translation: claims information

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:podaci o reklamaciji
English translation:claims information
Entered by: Mihailolja

22:15 Dec 18, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Podaci o reklamaciji
Serbian term or phrase: podaci o reklamaciji
This is one of the columns of a table ""Stanje i promene sredstava na dan 08.11.2003", the entries are just lists of numbers.

Thanks!
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
claims information
Explanation:
Numbers under this section should probably be product information, dates etc.
Cheers!
Selected response from:

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks cheddo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3claims information
Cedomir Pusica
2complaint data
sazo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Podaci o reklamaciji
complaint data


Explanation:
The following information is Michigan HMO Complaint Data for the year 2003. Complaints can range from a consumer disagreeing with a denial of service to ...


    www.michigan.gov/documents/cis_ofis_compinfo_28032_7.html - 50k -
sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
claims information


Explanation:
Numbers under this section should probably be product information, dates etc.
Cheers!

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks cheddo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
22 mins

agree  Srdjan Stepanovic
1 hr

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search