usluge PP

English translation: payment transaction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:usluge PP
English translation:payment transaction
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

22:17 Dec 18, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Serbian term or phrase: usluge PP
"Obračun tarife za usluge PP za 12.03.2007"
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
payment transaction
Explanation:
ili payments dealings
PP je u ovom slucaju platni promet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-12-18 22:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

payment transaction services
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4payment transaction
Natasa Djurovic
5 +1national clearing system services
mita


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
payment transaction


Explanation:
ili payments dealings
PP je u ovom slucaju platni promet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-12-18 22:40:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

payment transaction services

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic: Ne verujem da je "Pojedi i popij...", osim ako je neki turizam!?
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Cedomir Pusica
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Miomira Brankovic: payment transaction services, kao što ste naknadno stavili
18 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Tako je, 'payment transaction services'.
1 day 20 hrs
  -> hvala

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national clearing system services


Explanation:
PP je platni promet, što zavisno od konteksta može da bude national clearing system ili national payment system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-12-19 11:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pošto je ovde reč o naknadama koje se plaćaju za usluge, umesto "national clearing system services" može da bude i "national clearing system fees"

mita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cedomir Pusica
2 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search