aktivna vremenska razgraničenja

English translation: prepayments and deferred expenses; accrued receivables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:aktivna vremenska razgraničenja
English translation:prepayments and deferred expenses; accrued receivables
Entered by: milosch

17:55 Jul 13, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / BILANS STANJA
Serbian term or phrase: aktivna vremenska razgraničenja
Stavka u bilansu stanja: Porez na dodatu vrednost i aktivna vremenska razgraničenja
milosch
prepayments and deferred expenses; accrued receivables
Explanation:
Dakle, i jedan i drugi termin se koriste. Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7prepayments and deferred expenses; accrued receivables
Cedomir Pusica
5accrued revenue and deferred liabilities
mita
4 +1prepayment and accured incomes
Silvana Hadzic
4accrued assets
Marika
4pogledajte ovaj link
Emilija Ivanovska
Summary of reference entries provided
Kudoz
TamaraP

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pogledajte ovaj link


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/finance_genera...



Emilija Ivanovska
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
prepayments and deferred expenses; accrued receivables


Explanation:
Dakle, i jedan i drugi termin se koriste. Pozdrav!

Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: takođe i deferred costs and accrued revenues, prepayments and accrued income
22 mins
  -> Hvala Miomira!

agree  Natasha Jankovic: ili prema Rečniku finansija i bankarstva: "prepayments and deferred expenditures"
33 mins
  -> Hvala Natasa!

agree  Ljiljana Lukan: Takođe Ekonomsko-finansijski rečnik Biljane Simurdić
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Ljiljana!

agree  Marina Pjevalica
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Marina!

agree  Kristina Kolic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Kristina!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala bpetrov!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
5 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prepayment and accured incomes


Explanation:
Ovo rešenje imam u svom internom rečniku.

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TamaraP
1 day 14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accrued revenue and deferred liabilities


Explanation:
moze i ovako, zavisi od konteksta

mita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued assets


Explanation:

"Aktivna"- ukazuje na aktivna sredstva, aktivu


"UNCONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET...

CURRENT & ACCRUED ASSETS

Accrued Interest..."

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:s-vy_vgwgTQJ:shareholde...

Marika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian




Reference comments


2 days 4 hrs
Reference: Kudoz

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/finance_genera...

TamaraP
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in MontenegrinMontenegrin




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search