pasivna vremenska razgraničenja

English translation: accrued costs and deferred revenues

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:pasivna vremenska razgraničenja
English translation:accrued costs and deferred revenues
Entered by: milosch

18:17 Jul 13, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / BILANS STANJA
Serbian term or phrase: pasivna vremenska razgraničenja
isto kao i malopre ali su u pitanju pasivna vremenska razgraničenja
milosch
accrued costs and deferred revenues
Explanation:
takođe i accruals and deferred income
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adjusting_entries
Koliko se sećam, bilo je više puta na KudoZ-u.
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5accrued costs and deferred revenues
Miomira Brankovic
4 +4Accrued costs/ Accruals and deferred income
Natasha Jankovic
4accrued liabilities
Marika
4accruals and deferred income
Silvana Hadzic
Summary of reference entries provided
Kudoz
TamaraP

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accrued costs and deferred revenues


Explanation:
takođe i accruals and deferred income
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adjusting_entries
Koliko se sećam, bilo je više puta na KudoZ-u.

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cedomir Pusica
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Kristina Kolic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  mita
17 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
5 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Accrued costs/ Accruals and deferred income


Explanation:
Rečnik bankarstva i finansija - Biljana Simurdić - accrued costs

ili
referenca: 49 - Pasivna vremenska razgraničenja. 49 - Accruals and deferred income
http://www.pregled-rs.com/include/data/dlst0040.pdf


Natasha Jankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Lukan: Može i accrued charges / liabilities
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Vam!

agree  Marina Pjevalica
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Marina!

agree  Cedomir Pusica
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accruals and deferred income


Explanation:
Ovo rešenje imam u svom internom rečniku.

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued liabilities


Explanation:
"Pasivna"- ukazuje na pasivu, obaveze

"UNCONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET...

CURRENT & ACCRUED LIABILITIES

30 Taxes Accrued..."


http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:s-vy_vgwgTQJ:shareholde...

Marika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian




Reference comments


2 days 3 hrs
Reference: Kudoz

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/accounting/169...

TamaraP
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in MontenegrinMontenegrin




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search