kontiranje

English translation: account assignment/allocation to an account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:kontiranje
English translation:account assignment/allocation to an account
Entered by: Miomira Brankovic

17:46 Feb 21, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Serbian term or phrase: kontiranje
Kontiranje je označavanje konta na koji će se neka poslovna promena proknjižiti. Obično se beleži ručno na dokumentu. Znači, to je radnja koja prethodi knjiženju.
Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
account assignment/allocation to an account
Explanation:
Evo kako ste zeleli postavljenog odgovora :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-02-21 20:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_srm30/helpdata/en/30/2f20380217d...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala. Potpuno odgovara traženom smislu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1account assignment/allocation to an account
Natasa Djurovic
5journalizing
Cedomir Pusica
3accounting
Vuk Vujosevic
Summary of reference entries provided
Mozda pomogne...
Natasa Djurovic

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounting


Explanation:
Po mojim izvorima samo to je znacenje ali otac kaze da su tu dvije operacije kontiranje i knjizenje.
Molim nekog finansijskog strucnjaka da nam pomogne kod ovoga.
Izvor Benson konto - account

Vuk Vujosevic
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
journalizing


Explanation:
Evo i primera u recenici a link odlicno objasnjava ceo proces.

Example sentence(s):
  • The journalizing and posting process are the first two steps of the entire accounting cycle. The remaining two steps are to take the account balances in the ledger and prepare a Trial Balance and then use those account balances to prepare the financial s

    Reference: http://www.moneyinstructor.com/lesson/accountingprocess.asp
Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ovo bi bilo knjiženje u dnevnik, a kod kontiranja još ništa nije proknjiženo, samo su opredeljeni računi na koje to treba učiniti.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account assignment/allocation to an account


Explanation:
Evo kako ste zeleli postavljenog odgovora :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-02-21 20:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_srm30/helpdata/en/30/2f20380217d...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala. Potpuno odgovara traženom smislu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala




Reference comments


26 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Mozda pomogne...

Reference information:
http://sylvaf.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/EN/thQuestion.aspx...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2010-02-21 18:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.allinterview.com/showanswers/57815.html

Moguce je i ovo!

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Note to reference poster
Asker: Mnogo hvala. To je upravo to. Iako sam gledala neka SAP uputstva, nije mi palo na um da se ispomognem nemačkim jeziko. Predlažem da to postavite kao odgovor.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Goran Tasic
14 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search