Predmet ugovora

English translation: Subject of the contract/agreement

12:01 Oct 7, 2015
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
Serbian term or phrase: Predmet ugovora
Kako bi se ovaj naslov ugovora preveo na engleski?
nikolajovanovic
Serbia
English translation:Subject of the contract/agreement
Explanation:
Moze da se koristi subject ili scope of the contract/agreement
Selected response from:

djavolakmali
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Subject of the contract/agreement
djavolakmali
3scope of agreement/agreement scope/agreement
Alexey Alekseev


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scope of agreement/agreement scope/agreement


Explanation:
scope of agreement/agreement scope/agreement


Alexey Alekseev
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Subject of the contract/agreement


Explanation:
Moze da se koristi subject ili scope of the contract/agreement

Example sentence(s):
  • Subject of the contract is the computer program, recorded on the data carrier, the user license volume described herein, as well as the applicable user manual and any other applicable written material, herein referred to as \
  • The subject of this Contract is regulation of mutual rights and obligations between the Faculty and the Student.

    Reference: http://www.minutizer.com/service-provider-contract
    Reference: http://www.scheuble.ch/medien/Dokumente/agb-en.pdf
djavolakmali
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search