Izvestaj o ostalom rezultatu

English translation: Statement of other comprehensive income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Izvestaj o ostalom rezultatu
English translation:Statement of other comprehensive income
Entered by: Milica Radojičić

10:28 Jul 26, 2019
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Serbian term or phrase: Izvestaj o ostalom rezultatu
U pitanju je jedan od finansijskih izvestaja koji se dostavlja zajedno sa bilansom stanja i bilansom uspeha.
Milica Radojičić
Serbia
Statement of other comprehensive income
Explanation:
Other comprehensive income is those revenues, expenses, gains, and losses under both Generally Accepted Accounting Principles and International Financial Reporting Standards that are excluded from net income on the income statement. This means that they are instead listed after net income on the income statement.
https://www.accountingtools.com/articles/what-is-other-compr...
Pojam se može naći u IFRS/MSFI 9.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-07-26 21:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A ovde se može videti kako taj izveštaj izgleda.
https://www.paragraf.rs/obrasci-paragraf/obrazac_prilog_3_iz...
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Miomira hvala Vam najlepše na pomoći i na detaljnom obrazloženju!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Statement of other comprehensive income
Miomira Brankovic
4Statement of remaining results
Ivan Dzinkic


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statement of remaining results


Explanation:
Nisam siguran da li se u ovom slucaju koristi plural "results" ili singular "result". To zavisi od tipa rezultata, u kom slucaju bi singular glasio nesto kao "Statement of the remaining result"

Example sentence(s):
  • Please find attached the statement of the remaining results.
Ivan Dzinkic
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Statement of other comprehensive income


Explanation:
Other comprehensive income is those revenues, expenses, gains, and losses under both Generally Accepted Accounting Principles and International Financial Reporting Standards that are excluded from net income on the income statement. This means that they are instead listed after net income on the income statement.
https://www.accountingtools.com/articles/what-is-other-compr...
Pojam se može naći u IFRS/MSFI 9.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-07-26 21:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A ovde se može videti kako taj izveštaj izgleda.
https://www.paragraf.rs/obrasci-paragraf/obrazac_prilog_3_iz...

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Miomira hvala Vam najlepše na pomoći i na detaljnom obrazloženju!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Dzinkic
3 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mira Stepanovic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Marija Jankovic: Nakon ovako iscrpnih objasnjenja odgovora ne mozemo a da se ne slozimo sa Vasim resenjem
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Hvala, Marija. To sam pre više godina našla u nekim materijalima Nar. banke, pa sam zapisala. Nikada se ne zna kada može zatrebati.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search