planski dokument

English translation: planning document

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:planski dokument
English translation:planning document
Entered by: Tamara Letic

08:16 Dec 16, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Serbian term or phrase: planski dokument
Za ovu vrstu objekata Prethodna studije opravdanosti sa Generalnim projektom se ne izrađuje ukoliko se na osnovu postojećeg planskog dokumenta može izdati lokacijska dozvola.
Tamara Letic
Serbia
planning document
Explanation:
http://www.haringey.gov.uk/supplementary_planning_documents
The Unitary Development Plan (UDP) was adopted in 2006 and is still the current key planning document for Haringey.
...
On 31 October 2006, Haringey Council’s Executive adopted the Tottenham Hale Urban Centre Masterplan as a Supplementary Planning Document (SPD).

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day59 mins (2009-12-17 09:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dict.susjed.com/index.php?lang=en_hr&word=planski dok...
planski dokument - planning document

http://www.safu.hr/en/glossary/view/719/visegodisnji-indikat...

Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala, to je to
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5planning document
Mira Stepanovic
5a plan document
Marko Spasic


  

Answers


1 day 26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a plan document


Explanation:
"Planning document" bi bilo prevodu "dokument planiranja",dok je "plan document" bukvalno "planski dokument"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dan31 min (2009-12-17 08:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

probajte sa jos nekim referencama...:

http://www.coredocuments.com/corefsa.php

http://www.humanresourcesiq.com/article.cfm?externalid=1616

http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/infocenter/domhelp/v8r0/index....

...pa sami procenite da li vam ovo vise odgovara...

Example sentence(s):
  • Employers that allow employees to contribute to 403(b) plans and arrangements need to adopt a plan document by December 31, 2009 if they have not already done so.
  • In adopting a plan document, employers that have a voluntary 403(b) plan which the employer intends to be

    Reference: http://www.dorsey.com/benefits_compensation_403b_eupdate_goo...
    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/iradocument.asp
Marko Spasic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: U kontekstu arhitekture (i urbanizma) 'planski dokument' se uvek prevodi kao 'planning document' što se i može videti iz referenci koje sam navela.
42 mins
  -> s obzirom na vase iskustvo,pogotovo u ovoj oblasti,kao i uverljivosti referenci,glasacu za vas predlog, mada sam ja licno predlozio drugacije objasnjenje...:) i

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
planning document


Explanation:
http://www.haringey.gov.uk/supplementary_planning_documents
The Unitary Development Plan (UDP) was adopted in 2006 and is still the current key planning document for Haringey.
...
On 31 October 2006, Haringey Council’s Executive adopted the Tottenham Hale Urban Centre Masterplan as a Supplementary Planning Document (SPD).

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day59 mins (2009-12-17 09:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dict.susjed.com/index.php?lang=en_hr&word=planski dok...
planski dokument - planning document

http://www.safu.hr/en/glossary/view/719/visegodisnji-indikat...



Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
hvala, to je to

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Djukić
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  ipv: agree
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  itchi
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
4 days
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marko Spasic
4 days
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search