šema stolarije

English translation: joinery scheme, joinery plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:šema stolarije
English translation:joinery scheme, joinery plan
Entered by: Radica

12:26 Sep 30, 2015
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / stolarija
Serbian term or phrase: šema stolarije
... izvesti u svemu prema projektu i datoj šemi stolarije
Radica
joinery scheme, joinery plan
Explanation:

The proposed windows in the north and east elevations shall not be installed until a joinery scheme has been submitted to and approved in writing by the local planning authority. The scheme shall include detailed drawings showing cross-sections, profiles, reveals, surrounds, and the finish and colour of the proposed materials. The proposed windows shall be installed in accordance with the approved scheme and retained thereafter.
http://static.ow.ly/docs/The Academy_3rkC.pdf

The development hereby permitted shall be carried out in accordance with the following approved plans: Plan of proposed door and centre - joinery plan received on 04/02/2013. Reason: For the avoidance of doubt and in the interests of proper planning.
http://gis.ealing.gov.uk/webreports/planning/planning_weekly...

Details of joinery plan
http://plan.scambs.gov.uk/swiftlg/apas/run/WPHAPPDETAIL.Disp...
http://plan.scambs.gov.uk/swiftlg/MediaTemp/1129441-463957.p...

Branko Vukičević - Građevinski rečnik:
stolarija - 1. joinery; 2. finishings; 3. finishing carpentry (U); 4. finish
Selected response from:

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2joinery scheme, joinery plan
Natasa Stankovic
3wood joinery/carpetry diagram
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wood joinery/carpetry diagram


Explanation:
http://www.do-it-yourself-help.com/carpentry_techniques.html

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
joinery scheme, joinery plan


Explanation:

The proposed windows in the north and east elevations shall not be installed until a joinery scheme has been submitted to and approved in writing by the local planning authority. The scheme shall include detailed drawings showing cross-sections, profiles, reveals, surrounds, and the finish and colour of the proposed materials. The proposed windows shall be installed in accordance with the approved scheme and retained thereafter.
http://static.ow.ly/docs/The Academy_3rkC.pdf

The development hereby permitted shall be carried out in accordance with the following approved plans: Plan of proposed door and centre - joinery plan received on 04/02/2013. Reason: For the avoidance of doubt and in the interests of proper planning.
http://gis.ealing.gov.uk/webreports/planning/planning_weekly...

Details of joinery plan
http://plan.scambs.gov.uk/swiftlg/apas/run/WPHAPPDETAIL.Disp...
http://plan.scambs.gov.uk/swiftlg/MediaTemp/1129441-463957.p...

Branko Vukičević - Građevinski rečnik:
stolarija - 1. joinery; 2. finishings; 3. finishing carpentry (U); 4. finish

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search