spiranje

English translation: rinsing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:spiranje
English translation:rinsing
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

16:50 Apr 6, 2014
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car wash services
Serbian term or phrase: spiranje
1. Komplet pranje vozila (sa voskiranjem i mazanjem guma)

Opis - Priprema vozila, puškiranje, šamponiranje vozila, šamponiranje felni, spiranje, voskiranje, sušenje vozila, brisanje stakala spolja i iznutra, usisavanje unutrašnjosti vozila (sedišta, podovi, gepek), usisavanje-pranje patosnica, brisanje pragova na vratima i gepeku, brisanje plastike (vlažnom i suvom krpom), brisanje table, mazanje guma, mazanje kedera na vratima sredstvom protiv smrzavnja (zimi).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
rinsing
Explanation:
ispiranje sredstva za čišćenje
Selected response from:

starlightaloud
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rinsing
starlightaloud
5car rinse
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
car rinse


Explanation:
Predlog.

Example sentence(s):
  • Rinse off the car to remove any loose dirt, dust or grime.

    Reference: http://m.wikihow.com/Clean-Your-Car
Milena Taylor
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rinsing


Explanation:
ispiranje sredstva za čišćenje


    Reference: http://www.carwashsales.com/id111.html
starlightaloud
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ratko Rebic
31 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Zdenka Novcic
40 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Stankovic
51 mins
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search